Open The Door

Sign in  Sign up





Hits 3 hits delivered
  Myristic Acid is a common natural organic saturated fatty acid which is found in plants and animals sources such as nutmeg, coconut oil, palm oil, butter fat, and spermacetin, the oil obtained from the sperm whale. The acid is named after the botanical name of nutmeg which is Myristica fragrans. It is proven to be very much effective in helping with fat metabolism and weight loss along with improving brain and nerve quality. It also helps in anti-aging and can be used for the supplementation process. Myristic acid is used for making flavors, fragrances, soaps, and cosmetics. It is very much useful if not consumed in excessive quantities, as an overdose of myristic acid can lead to poisoning and serious side-effects.


Who shared Key for this Door